VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SoCon Indoor Championships
February 24th-25th 2024 Lexington, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 25th to Feb 26th
Results
News
2024
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
3
2011
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - SoCon Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 11:08pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Invited groups
2017
Southern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
2017 Results - SoCon Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 11:08pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Western Carolina
2146
2.
Samford
1817
3.
Wofford
1640
4.
East Tennessee State
829
5.
Furman
87
6.
The Citadel
57
7.
North Carolina-Green...
4
Varsity - Womens
1.
Samford
193
2.
Western Carolina
145.5
3.
East Tennessee State
104.5
4.
Furman
97
5.
VMI
43
6.
Wofford
18
7.
Tennessee-Chattanooga
9
8.
North Carolina-Green...
7
9.
The Citadel
6
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Matthew Moore
6.77a
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Emmanuel Tait
6.81a
Samford
3.
So
Josiah Johnson
6.82a
The Citadel
4.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
6.90a
East Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Shelby Campbell
6.98a
PR
Samford
6.
Fr
John Bapoupeleh
7.13a
Wofford
7.
So
Josh Little
7.13a
Western Carolina
8.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
7.14a
Western Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
7.23a
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Jay Vines
7.29a
PR
Samford
3.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
7.41a
PR
Wofford
4.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
7.43a
PR
Western Carolina
5.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
7.56a
PR
Samford
6.
Jr
Corey Ginley
7.58a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Robert Stout
7.63a
Wofford
8.
Jr
Austiin Billings
7.63a
PR
Samford
9.
So
Conrad Heinrich
7.65a
PR
Wofford
10.
Sr
Thor Smith
7.79a
PR
Western Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Matthew Moore
6.75a
SR
East Tennessee State
2.
So
Josiah Johnson
6.78a
PR
The Citadel
3.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
6.85a
SR
East Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Emmanuel Tait
6.90a
Samford
5.
So
Josh Little
6.99a
PR
Western Carolina
6.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
7.04a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Sr
Shelby Campbell
7.05a
Samford
8.
Fr
John Bapoupeleh
7.10a
Wofford
9.
So
Jajuan Stinson
7.12a
PR
East Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Charles McCann
7.12a
PR
East Tennessee State
11.
Jr
Marquis Barnes
7.13a
Samford
12.
Sr
Tremaine Kernes
7.15a
PR
Western Carolina
13.
So
Nick Lawson
7.17a
PR
Western Carolina
14.
Jr
Dakota Lamont
7.19a
PR
Western Carolina
15.
So
Ny-Juan Williams
7.25a
North Carolina-Green...
16.
So
Palmer Dupree
7.41a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
21.88a
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Dominic Smith jr.
21.94a
Samford
3.
So
Josiah Johnson
22.01a
The Citadel
4.
Jr
Dakota Lamont
22.10a
Western Carolina
5.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
22.18a
Western Carolina
6.
Fr
Devaniel Dale
22.33a
Western Carolina
7.
Jr
Carson Howe
22.83a
Samford
8.
Fr
John Bapoupeleh
22.98a
Wofford
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
21.83a
PR
Western Carolina
2.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
21.85a
PR
East Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Dominic Smith jr.
21.93a
PR
Samford
3.
Jr
Dakota Lamont
21.96a
PR
Western Carolina
5.
So
Josiah Johnson
21.98a
PR
The Citadel
6.
Fr
Devaniel Dale
22.10a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Jr
Carson Howe
22.80a
Samford
8.
Fr
John Bapoupeleh
22.93a
Wofford
9.
So
Josh Little
23.36a
Western Carolina
10.
Fr
Cody Chavis
23.69a
PR
Wofford
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dakota Lamont
48.41a
PR
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Michael Williams
48.73a
SR
East Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
49.02a
SR
Western Carolina
4.
So
Tre Richardson
49.78a
The Citadel
5.
Fr
Devaniel Dale
50.09a
Western Carolina
6.
So
Dylan Andrade
50.23a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Bradford Smith
50.58a
PR
Wofford
8.
Jr
Carson Howe
51.96a
Samford
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Henry Kiedy
49.12a
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Michael Williams
49.18a
East Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Dakota Lamont
49.43a
Western Carolina
5.
Fr
Devaniel Dale
50.19a
Western Carolina
4.
So
Tre Richardson
50.53a
The Citadel
6.
Fr
Bradford Smith
51.11a
Wofford
7.
Jr
Carson Howe
51.13a
Samford
8.
So
Dylan Andrade
51.73a
Western Carolina
9.
Fr
Jordan Oballe
51.74a
Samford
10.
Fr
Cody Chavis
52.38a
PR
Wofford
11.
Fr
Samuel Santiago
52.85a
The Citadel
12.
So
Devyn Jones
53.09a
PR
Western Carolina
13.
Jr
Matthew Garr
53.30a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
14.
So
Keeton Glenn
53.44a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
15.
So
Robert Anderson
1:00.86a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ryan Adams
1:53.02a
Furman
2.
Fr
Harper Sigler
1:53.07a
PR
East Tennessee State
3.
So
Ashton Wilson
1:53.89a
East Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Thomas Miller
1:54.23a
East Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Jack Zemp
1:55.55a
Wofford
6.
So
Miles Greer
1:55.73a
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Thomas Moore
1:56.88a
Furman
8.
Fr
Madison Daniels
1:59.34a
Furman
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Ryan Adams
1:53.47a
Furman
3.
So
Ashton Wilson
1:53.86a
East Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Harper Sigler
1:54.09a
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Thomas Miller
1:54.11a
East Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Jack Zemp
1:54.89a
PR
Wofford
6.
So
Miles Greer
1:55.00a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Thomas Moore
1:55.03a
PR
Furman
8.
Fr
Madison Daniels
1:55.41a
Furman
9.
So
Stephan Kulick
1:55.73a
PR
The Citadel
10.
So
Caleb Albrecht
1:55.81a
SR
Western Carolina
11.
Fr
Jonathon Helton
1:57.50a
PR
Samford
12.
So
Joe Harbacevich
1:58.29a
Wofford
13.
Jr
Hayden Cox
1:59.63a
PR
Furman
14.
Sr
Jonathan Hodge
2:00.36a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Conrad Heinrich
2:47.23a
PR
Wofford
2.
Fr
Robert Stout
2:48.16a
PR
Wofford
3.
Sr
Jay Vines
2:48.18a
Samford
4.
Sr
Thor Smith
2:59.24a
PR
Western Carolina
5.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
3:00.24a
PR
Wofford
6.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
3:04.23a
PR
East Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
3:05.46a
PR
Samford
8.
Jr
Corey Ginley
3:06.43a
PR
Western Carolina
9.
Jr
Austiin Billings
3:07.07a
Samford
10.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
3:48.32a
PR
Western Carolina
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Troy Reeder
4:14.06a
Furman
2.
So
Ryan Adams
4:16.35a
Furman
3.
Fr
Jake Odgen
4:18.36a
Furman
4.
So
Ben Bryant
4:19.52a
Samford
5.
Jr
Josh Salter
4:21.21a
Samford
6.
So
Haydn Borghetti-Metz
4:22.16a
East Tennessee State
7.
Jr
Kyle Polman
4:22.43a
SR
Furman
8.
So
Owen Bailey
4:23.63a
Samford
9.
So
Liam Brooks
4:25.03a
SR
Western Carolina
10.
Sr
Dakarai Shipp
4:25.29a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
11.
So
Jordan Bostian
4:28.10a
PR
Western Carolina
12.
Sr
Matthew Warriner
4:56.04a
East Tennessee State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Arse'ne Guillorel
8:15.26a
SR
Samford
2.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
8:17.08a
SR
East Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Tanner Hinkle
8:18.25a
SR
Furman
4.
So
Ben Bryant
8:20.34a
PR
Samford
5.
Jr
Aaron Templeton
8:23.62a
SR
Furman
6.
Fr
Adam Bradtmueller
8:24.38a
East Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Luke Meade
8:26.61a
PR
Furman
8.
Sr
Matt Lange
8:27.20a
Furman
9.
Sr
Ross Jordan
8:37.31a
PR
The Citadel
10.
Jr
Paul Richardson
8:41.30a
PR
Samford
11.
Fr
Ben O'Connor
8:48.26a
East Tennessee State
12.
Fr
Dillon Dean
8:51.19a
Samford
13.
Fr
Josh Routh
8:53.43a
East Tennessee State
14.
Jr
Luke Sumerford
8:56.49a
North Carolina-Green...
15.
So
William Sandin
9:00.72a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
16.
Fr
Ethan Epstein
9:24.57a
Wofford
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Arse'ne Guillorel
14:21.39a
Samford
2.
Sr
Tanner Hinkle
14:27.22a
Furman
3.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
14:28.84a
PR
East Tennessee State
4.
Jr
Aaron Templeton
14:32.41a
Furman
5.
Fr
Mason Coppi
14:36.72a
PR
Furman
6.
Jr
Josh Brickell
14:36.82a
PR
Furman
7.
Sr
David Winchester
14:38.21a
PR
East Tennessee State
8.
So
Ben Bryant
14:41.02a
PR
Samford
9.
Jr
Frank Lara
14:44.18a
PR
Furman
10.
Fr
Adam Bradtmueller
14:49.17a
PR
East Tennessee State
11.
Jr
Paul Richardson
15:00.98a
Samford
12.
Jr
Luke Sumerford
15:17.16a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
13.
Sr
Lee Shearer
15:26.60a
PR
Furman
14.
Fr
Louis Morris
15:30.17a
PR
East Tennessee State
15.
So
Carl Oberfeitinger
15:30.79a
East Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Dillon Dean
15:31.40a
PR
Samford
17.
Jr
Brandon King
15:32.72a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
18.
Jr
Cristian Widenhouse
15:33.50a
PR
Wofford
19.
So
Jordan Bostian
15:34.72a
PR
Western Carolina
20.
Sr
David Guthrie
15:39.72a
North Carolina-Green...
21.
So
Liam Brooks
15:40.28a
SR
Western Carolina
22.
Sr
Patrick O'Grady
15:54.93a
North Carolina-Green...
23.
Fr
Ethan Epstein
15:57.17a
PR
Wofford
24.
Fr
Alex Roy
16:11.51a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
Fr
Soresa "Mallick" Gemechu
DNF
East Tennessee State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Emmanuel Tait
8.13a
Samford
2.
Sr
Michael Williams
8.17a
East Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Malik Diggs
8.23a
PR
The Citadel
4.
So
Devyn Jones
8.29a
Western Carolina
5.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
8.44a
Western Carolina
6.
Fr
J'len Wilson
8.46a
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Cory Alston
8.62a
Western Carolina
8.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
8.76a
East Tennessee State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
8.42a
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
8.61a
East Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
8.73a
SR
Wofford
4.
So
Conrad Heinrich
8.75a
Wofford
5.
Sr
Jay Vines
8.86a
Samford
6.
Fr
Robert Stout
9.03a
Wofford
7.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
9.11a
PR
Samford
8.
Jr
Austiin Billings
9.67a
Samford
9.
Sr
Thor Smith
10.94a
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Jr
Corey Ginley
11.73a
PR
Western Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Michael Williams
8.08a
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Emmanuel Tait
8.14a
Samford
3.
So
Devyn Jones
8.15a
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Fr
J'len Wilson
8.26a
PR
Western Carolina
5.
Sr
Malik Diggs
8.28a
The Citadel
6.
Fr
Cory Alston
8.36a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
8.41a
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
8.49a
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
So
Tyler Houston
8.50a
SR
East Tennessee State
10.
Jr
Kevin Hires
8.53a
PR
Western Carolina
11.
Jr
Jeffrey Beane
8.57a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
12.
So
Logan Miller
8.63a
PR
The Citadel
13.
So
Conrad Heinrich
8.65a
SR
Wofford
14.
Jr
Charles Walker
8.74a
PR
The Citadel
15.
Sr
Jay Vines
8.85a
Samford
16.
Fr
Jordan Oballe
8.96a
Samford
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:16.68a
Western Carolina
2.
Relay Team
3:20.99a
The Citadel
3.
Relay Team
3:24.44a
Wofford
4.
Relay Team
3:29.88a
Furman
5.
Relay Team
3:34.47a
North Carolina-Green...
Relay Team
DNF
East Tennessee State
Relay Team
DQ
Samford
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:05.42a
Furman
2.
Relay Team
10:11.88a
Western Carolina
3.
Relay Team
10:16.97a
Samford
4.
Relay Team
10:23.75a
East Tennessee State
5.
Relay Team
10:41.01a
Wofford
6.
Relay Team
12:06.19a
The Citadel
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mateius Brown
15.27m
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Scott Peretin
14.78m
Western Carolina
3.
Jr
Chase Stehling
14.71m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Sr
Jacob Dunlap
14.48m
SR
East Tennessee State
5.
Jr
Dakota Wright
14.34m
Western Carolina
6.
Sr
Evan Albertson
14.18m
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Tyler Schiemann
13.85m
PR
The Citadel
8.
Jr
Benjamin Johnson
13.36m
East Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Hunter Griffin
13.28m
Wofford
10.
Sr
Brian Smith
13.04m
Samford
11.
Jr
Derrick Freeland
12.23m
The Citadel
12.
So
Conrad Heinrich
11.30m
PR
Wofford
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
11.96m
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Jay Vines
10.79m
PR
Samford
3.
So
Conrad Heinrich
10.62m
Wofford
4.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
10.34m
PR
Western Carolina
5.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
9.88m
PR
Wofford
6.
Jr
Austiin Billings
9.81m
SR
Samford
7.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
9.66m
PR
Samford
7.
Fr
Robert Stout
9.66m
Wofford
9.
Sr
Thor Smith
8.90m
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Jr
Corey Ginley
7.82m
PR
Western Carolina
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Keyth Fightmaster
2.16m
PR
Samford
2.
So
Khalil Jackson
2.05m
SR
Western Carolina
3.
Sr
Mick Noel
1.95m
SR
The Citadel
3.
Sr
Jackson Nosbisch
1.95m
The Citadel
5.
Fr
Jon Waarvik
1.95m
PR
Samford
6.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
1.90m
East Tennessee State
7.
Fr
Dijoun Huitt
1.85m
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Fr
J'len Wilson
1.80m
Western Carolina
9.
Jr
Austiin Billings
1.80m
Samford
10.
Sr
Andrew Patterson
1.80m
Samford
11.
So
Omar Mingo
1.75m
PR
Wofford
11.
So
Austin Chewing
1.75m
PR
Furman
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
1.93m
East Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Austiin Billings
1.84m
Samford
3.
So
Conrad Heinrich
1.78m
PR
Wofford
3.
Fr
Robert Stout
1.78m
PR
Wofford
5.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
1.75m
PR
Wofford
6.
Sr
Jay Vines
1.72m
PR
Samford
7.
Sr
Thor Smith
1.66m
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
1.66m
PR
Western Carolina
9.
Jr
Corey Ginley
1.63m
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
1.51m
PR
Samford
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tray Oates
5.20m
Samford
2.
Sr
Brett Squibbs
5.10m
East Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Chris Thrasher
4.85m
Samford
4.
Jr
Gavin Gautreau
4.70m
Samford
5.
Sr
Thor Smith
4.70m
Western Carolina
1.
Sr
Thor Smith
4.60m
Western Carolina
6.
Jr
Corey Ginley
4.55m
SR
Western Carolina
7.
So
Sage Murphy
4.55m
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Corey Ginley
4.40m
Western Carolina
2.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
4.40m
PR
Samford
4.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
4.30m
PR
East Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Robert Stout
4.10m
Wofford
8.
Fr
Robert Stout
4.10m
Wofford
6.
Sr
Jay Vines
3.80m
PR
Samford
9.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
3.80m
PR
Wofford
7.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
3.70m
Wofford
8.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
3.40m
PR
Western Carolina
9.
So
Conrad Heinrich
3.30m
PR
Wofford
10.
Jr
Austiin Billings
3.10m
Samford
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
NH
Samford
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Patrick Taylor
7.41m
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Marquis Barnes
7.35m
Samford
3.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
7.00m
PR
East Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Javion Lee
6.91m
Samford
5.
Fr
Dijoun Huitt
6.88m
PR
Western Carolina
6.
Sr
Andrew Patterson
6.78m
PR
Samford
7.
Jr
Kevin Hires
6.74m
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Fr
Jon Waarvik
6.72m
PR
Samford
9.
Sr
Tremaine Kernes
6.65m
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Fr
Cory Alston
6.38m
PR
Western Carolina
11.
So
Khalil Jackson
6.34m
PR
Western Carolina
12.
Fr
Jacquary Bradford
6.24m
PR
The Citadel
13.
Sr
Jay Vines
6.09m
Samford
14.
Sr
Dondray Copeland
6.04m
SR
The Citadel
15.
So
Austin Chewing
5.96m
PR
Furman
16.
So
Nick Lawson
5.95m
PR
Western Carolina
So
Omar Mingo
FOUL
Wofford
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
6.67m
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
6.23m
PR
Western Carolina
3.
Sr
Jay Vines
6.17m
Samford
4.
So
Conrad Heinrich
6.12m
PR
Wofford
5.
Fr
Robert Stout
6.11m
PR
Wofford
6.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
5.97m
PR
Samford
7.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
5.90m
PR
Wofford
8.
Jr
Austiin Billings
5.87m
Samford
9.
Jr
Corey Ginley
5.71m
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Sr
Thor Smith
5.52m
PR
Western Carolina
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Javion Lee
14.95m
PR
Samford
2.
Jr
Kevin Hires
14.62m
PR
Western Carolina
3.
Fr
Dijoun Huitt
14.42m
Western Carolina
4.
Jr
Marquis Barnes
14.05m
PR
Samford
5.
So
Omar Mingo
13.91m
Wofford
6.
Sr
Tremaine Kernes
13.57m
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Sr
Dondray Copeland
13.32m
PR
The Citadel
8.
Fr
Jon Waarvik
13.04m
PR
Samford
9.
So
Byron Parmely
12.68m
SR
The Citadel
10.
So
Nick Lawson
12.53m
PR
Western Carolina
11.
Fr
Robert Stout
12.35m
PR
Wofford
So
Yohana Koko
FOUL
East Tennessee State
So
Khalil Jackson
FOUL
Western Carolina
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Scott Peretin
18.91m
PR
Western Carolina
2.
Jr
Derrick Freeland
18.88m
PR
The Citadel
3.
Jr
Chase Stehling
18.00m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Jr
Dakota Wright
17.56m
PR
Western Carolina
5.
Jr
Benjamin Johnson
17.41m
East Tennessee State
6.
Sr
James Hayworth
16.10m
PR
Wofford
7.
Jr
Mateius Brown
15.08m
SR
Western Carolina
8.
So
Longinus Nnodim
14.58m
Wofford
9.
So
Michael Fernandez
14.25m
The Citadel
10.
Sr
Richard Bertrand
14.21m
PR
The Citadel
11.
Sr
Evan Albertson
13.56m
Western Carolina
12.
Sr
Jacob Dunlap
13.12m
East Tennessee State
13.
Jr
Amos Jackson
13.00m
The Citadel
14.
Fr
Hunter Griffin
12.77m
Wofford
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nathan Rivera
5041
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Jay Vines
4623
PR
Samford
3.
Fr
Robert Stout
4525
PR
Wofford
4.
So
Conrad Heinrich
4439
PR
Wofford
5.
Jr
Samuel Robinson
4373
PR
Wofford
6.
Fr
Hunter Schlatter
4200
PR
Samford
7.
Fr
Anthony Richardson
3997
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Jr
Austiin Billings
3948
Samford
9.
Sr
Thor Smith
3878
PR
Western Carolina
10.
Jr
Corey Ginley
3652
PR
Western Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
7.57a
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
7.58a
PR
Western Carolina
3.
So
Mia Little
7.61a
PR
Western Carolina
4.
So
Kiana Davis
7.63a
East Tennessee State
5.
Jr
Kerisha Goode
7.64a
PR
VMI
6.
Jr
Tonia McKinley
7.68a
PR
Samford
7.
Jr
Yaa Agyepong-Wiafe
7.75a
VMI
8.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
7.84a
Western Carolina
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
7.50a
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
7.59a
PR
Western Carolina
3.
So
Kiana Davis
7.61a
PR
East Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
7.64a
Western Carolina
5.
So
Mia Little
7.65a
Western Carolina
6.
Jr
Kerisha Goode
7.65a
VMI
7.
Jr
Yaa Agyepong-Wiafe
7.72a
PR
VMI
8.
Jr
Tonia McKinley
7.72a
Samford
9.
Jr
Mia McClain
7.76a
VMI
10.
Jr
Bria Anderson
7.78a
VMI
11.
Sr
Chenell Bryan
7.81a
PR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Nyambi Shoates
7.83a
PR
East Tennessee State
13.
So
Laura Dean
7.87a
PR
Wofford
14.
So
BriAnna Adams
7.90a
SR
Western Carolina
15.
Jr
Ty Harris
8.19a
The Citadel
16.
So
Mercdes Bright
8.21a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
17.
Fr
Alexis Rice
8.24a
North Carolina-Green...
18.
So
Olivia Head
8.29a
SR
Wofford
19.
So
Antonia Smith
8.40a
North Carolina-Green...
20.
So
Amber Dickens
8.65a
North Carolina-Green...
21.
Fr
Marry Morrow
8.67a
PR
Furman
22.
Fr
Taylor Sawyer
8.96a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
24.32a
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
So
Kyra Atkins
24.33a
PR
East Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Tonia McKinley
24.56a
PR
Samford
4.
So
Kiana Davis
24.66a
PR
East Tennessee State
5.
So
Laura Dean
25.01a
PR
Wofford
6.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
25.05a
Western Carolina
7.
Jr
Kerisha Goode
25.07a
VMI
8.
Sr
Abigail Cutcliffe
25.40a
Samford
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kyra Atkins
24.38a
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
24.50a
East Tennessee State
3.
So
Kiana Davis
24.93a
East Tennessee State
4.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
25.03a
Western Carolina
5.
Jr
Kerisha Goode
25.07a
VMI
6.
Jr
Tonia McKinley
25.07a
Samford
7.
Sr
Abigail Cutcliffe
25.08a
Samford
8.
So
Laura Dean
25.16a
Wofford
9.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
25.20a
PR
Western Carolina
10.
So
Dasha Arnaut
25.28a
PR
Western Carolina
11.
So
Mia Little
25.65a
SR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Starr Graham
25.66a
East Tennessee State
13.
So
BriAnna Adams
25.67a
SR
Western Carolina
14.
Jr
Mia McClain
25.69a
VMI
15.
So
Nyambi Shoates
25.76a
PR
East Tennessee State
16.
So
LeAndrea Combo
26.22a
PR
Wofford
17.
So
Danyel Desouza
26.42a
Western Carolina
18.
Fr
Kassidy Morton
26.48a
Wofford
19.
Jr
Ty Harris
26.70a
PR
The Citadel
20.
So
Olivia Head
26.82a
SR
Wofford
21.
Fr
Alexis Rice
26.83a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
22.
Sr
Faith Jewkes
27.34a
PR
Wofford
23.
Fr
Sarah Wilson
27.46a
PR
Furman
24.
So
Mercdes Bright
27.84a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
25.
So
Mikkayla Hailey
28.58a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
26.
Fr
Marry Morrow
28.80a
Furman
27.
Fr
Nautica Friday
29.31a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
28.
Fr
Kelsey Henry
29.65a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
29.
Fr
Taylor Sawyer
29.66a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
30.
Sr
Kimberly Shaver
29.91a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
31.
Jr
Andre'a Hopkins
32.52a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
55.91a
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Abigail Cutcliffe
56.53a
SR
Samford
3.
Jr
Victoria Wicks
57.46a
PR
Samford
4.
Fr
Rachel Dixon
57.63a
PR
Samford
5.
So
Dasha Arnaut
57.82a
Western Carolina
6.
So
Sally Woerner
57.85a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Kassidy Morton
58.16a
PR
Wofford
8.
Fr
Sarah Fairchild
58.52a
Samford
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Katrina Seymour
56.85a
East Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Abigail Cutcliffe
57.94a
Samford
3.
So
Dasha Arnaut
58.00a
Western Carolina
4.
Jr
Victoria Wicks
58.35a
Samford
7.
So
Sally Woerner
58.37a
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Kassidy Morton
58.37a
Wofford
5.
Fr
Rachel Dixon
58.59a
Samford
6.
Fr
Sarah Fairchild
58.82a
Samford
9.
So
Lamisha Simmons
59.18a
East Tennessee State
10.
So
LeAndrea Combo
59.38a
Wofford
11.
Fr
Kellsie Whitehead
59.48a
PR
Western Carolina
12.
Sr
Emani Little
59.76a
The Citadel
13.
Sr
Sarah Johnson
1:00.35a
The Citadel
14.
Sr
Chenell Bryan
1:00.97a
PR
Western Carolina
15.
Sr
Faith Jewkes
1:02.69a
Wofford
16.
Fr
Sarah Wilson
1:03.28a
PR
Furman
17.
So
Olivia Cotton
1:03.52a
SR
VMI
18.
Fr
Jordan Neeley
1:03.79a
PR
The Citadel
19.
Fr
Anna Habich
1:12.91a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
20.
Jr
Amy Moret
1:15.36a
SR
North Carolina-Green...
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Presley Weems
2:13.91a
Samford
2.
Fr
Riley Burr
2:16.26a
PR
Furman
3.
Fr
Shian Mallory
2:16.61a
Samford
4.
Fr
Kennedy Thomson
2:17.79a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
5.
Jr
Christina Hill
2:18.14a
SR
VMI
6.
Jr
Jacquelyn Crow
2:18.93a
Furman
7.
Jr
Nicki Smith
2:19.63a
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Taylor Delaney
2:19.83a
North Carolina-Green...
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amber Lust
2:29.28a
PR
Wofford
2.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
2:30.17a
PR
East Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Sara Hayes
2:31.85a
PR
Wofford
4.
Jr
Julia Logan
2:31.94a
PR
VMI
5.
So
Marisa Scott
2:32.63a
PR
Western Carolina
6.
So
Selena Popp
2:33.85a
PR
Samford
7.
Fr
Erin Hines
2:34.81a
PR
Samford
8.
Fr
Kiara Price
2:44.18a
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
So
Ashley Parker
2:59.98a
PR
Western Carolina
10.
So
Brenea Thomas
3:04.22a
PR
VMI
11.
So
Danyel Desouza
3:10.28a
PR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Tamilia Wright
3:11.39a
PR
Western Carolina
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Presley Weems
2:16.27a
Samford
2.
Jr
Jacquelyn Crow
2:16.55a
Furman
5.
Fr
Kennedy Thomson
2:16.60a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
6.
Jr
Nicki Smith
2:16.89a
SR
East Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Riley Burr
2:17.76a
Furman
4.
Fr
Shian Mallory
2:18.08a
Samford
7.
Jr
Christina Hill
2:18.64a
VMI
8.
Fr
Taylor Delaney
2:19.20a
North Carolina-Green...
9.
Fr
Abby Bateman
2:19.34a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
10.
Fr
Kaitlyn Lingard
2:19.75a
Western Carolina
11.
Fr
Madison Paraskeva
2:21.39a
PR
Wofford
12.
Fr
Julia Henderson
2:22.56a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
13.
Fr
Julianne Knoblett
2:24.07a
VMI
14.
So
Jamie Barnett
2:24.60a
PR
Wofford
15.
Jr
Aubree Collins
2:24.75a
PR
East Tennessee State
16.
Jr
Anya Bunao
2:25.39a
PR
Wofford
17.
So
Christina Nikolaou
2:25.74a
Western Carolina
18.
Fr
Mary Wilson
2:26.09a
Wofford
19.
So
Jada Blake
2:26.30a
Western Carolina
20.
Jr
Kennedy Flynn
2:26.59a
VMI
21.
Fr
Kelsey Barrett
2:27.02a
North Carolina-Green...
22.
Fr
Emily Lord
2:27.58a
PR
East Tennessee State
23.
So
Brigitta Hendren
2:27.83a
PR
VMI
24.
Fr
Kathleen Yates
2:28.26a
PR
VMI
25.
Fr
Maddie Christian
2:35.51a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
26.
Fr
Sydney Gilliam
2:49.41a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Karisa Nelson
4:43.96a
Samford
2.
Sr
Allie Buchalski
4:45.70a
PR
Furman
3.
Jr
Emma Garner
4:48.47a
PR
Samford
4.
Fr
Gabrielle Jennings
4:52.30a
Furman
5.
Fr
Emma Grace Hurley
4:57.62a
Furman
6.
Sr
Ann Sisson
4:58.87a
PR
Furman
7.
Fr
Taylor Delaney
5:05.51a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
8.
Fr
Kaitlyn Lay
5:07.10a
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
Jr
Rebecca Cooley
5:10.11a
PR
Furman
10.
Fr
Shawnda Martin
5:10.50a
PR
Western Carolina
11.
Sr
Katie Hirko
5:10.67a
East Tennessee State
12.
Sr
Maddie Wolfe
5:12.74a
PR
Furman
1 Mile
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Karisa Nelson
5:04.39a
Samford
3.
Fr
Emma Grace Hurley
5:04.78a
Furman
2.
Fr
Gabrielle Jennings
5:06.46a
Furman
4.
Jr
Emma Garner
5:06.49a
Samford
5.
Sr
Allie Buchalski
5:06.68a
Furman
6.
Sr
Ann Sisson
5:07.67a
Furman
7.
Fr
Taylor Delaney
5:08.61a
North Carolina-Green...
8.
Fr
Kaitlyn Lay
5:09.93a
East Tennessee State
9.
Sr
Katie Hirko
5:11.99a
East Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Shawnda Martin
5:12.81a
Western Carolina
11.
Sr
Maddie Wolfe
5:13.84a
Furman
12.
Jr
Rebecca Cooley
5:15.62a
Furman
13.
Fr
Nicole Buehrle
5:19.95a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
14.
Fr
Kathleen Yates
5:38.04a
VMI
15.
So
Kylie Rutherford
5:41.31a
East Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Holly Mordoff
5:45.09a
North Carolina-Green...
17.
Fr
Mia DePillo
5:55.27a
East Tennessee State
So
Kayla Wetherell
DNF
North Carolina-Green...
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Karisa Nelson
9:34.87a
Samford
2.
Jr
Emma Garner
9:35.90a
PR
Samford
3.
Fr
Emma Grace Hurley
9:38.86a
PR
Furman
4.
Fr
Gabrielle Jennings
9:40.11a
PR
Furman
5.
Fr
Savannah Carnahan
9:43.72a
PR
Furman
6.
Sr
Laura Miller
10:01.03a
Furman
7.
Fr
Grace Dwyer
10:16.77a
PR
Furman
8.
Jr
Macy Carrier
10:23.24a
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
Sr
Victoria Hutchens
10:43.04a
East Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Taryn Schoen
10:45.41a
Wofford
11.
Fr
Brianna Nelson
10:47.25a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
12.
Sr
Caillian Colquitt
10:47.63a
The Citadel
13.
So
Haley Morris
10:54.21a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
14.
Jr
Anna Kate Chance
11:08.43a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
15.
Fr
Sadie Sandifer
11:19.63a
PR
VMI
16.
Fr
Isabela Melendez
11:37.55a
VMI
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Savannah Carnahan
16:41.82a
PR
Furman
2.
Sr
Laura Miller
17:26.00a
Furman
3.
Fr
Anna Hayden
17:37.30a
PR
Furman
4.
Fr
Grace Dwyer
17:48.36a
PR
Furman
5.
Fr
Kaitlyn Stone
17:49.82a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
6.
Fr
Jennifer Stephenson
17:56.85a
Furman
7.
Jr
Macy Carrier
17:59.11a
PR
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Logan Luckett
18:30.88a
PR
VMI
9.
Sr
Victoria Hutchens
18:31.93a
East Tennessee State
10.
So
Shannon McAndrew
18:35.33a
PR
Wofford
11.
Sr
Caillian Colquitt
18:36.90a
PR
The Citadel
12.
Jr
Anya Bunao
18:40.50a
SR
Wofford
13.
Fr
Shawnda Martin
18:40.59a
Western Carolina
14.
Jr
Bethany King
18:40.79a
SR
VMI
15.
Fr
Rebekah Wich
18:46.32a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
16.
Fr
Hannah Caldwell
19:03.54a
PR
Tennessee-Chattanooga
17.
Jr
Anna Kate Chance
19:06.30a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
18.
Fr
Taryn Schoen
19:21.11a
PR
Wofford
19.
Jr
Sarah DeSantis
19:47.47a
PR
North Carolina-Green...
20.
Fr
Isabela Melendez
19:56.04a
PR
VMI
21.
Fr
Sadie Sandifer
19:56.33a
PR
VMI
22.
Jr
Gloria Schweers
19:57.82a
PR
Wofford
23.
So
Jada Blake
20:06.00a
PR
Western Carolina
24.
So
Christina Nikolaou
20:15.65a
PR
Western Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kyra Atkins
8.32a
PR
East Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Yaa Agyepong-Wiafe
8.64a
VMI
3.
So
Lamisha Simmons
8.66a
PR
East Tennessee State
4.
So
Amber Lust
8.83a
PR
Wofford
5.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
8.85a
Western Carolina
6.
So
Danyel Desouza
9.09a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
So
Allison Wilson
9.54a
PR
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Imani Bennett
9.76a
Western Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amber Lust
8.93a
Wofford
2.
Fr
Kiara Price
9.29a
East Tennessee State
3.
So
Marisa Scott
9.33a
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Fr
Erin Hines
9.37a
Samford
4.
So
Selena Popp
9.37a
PR
Samford
6.
So
Tamilia Wright
9.40a
SR
Western Carolina
7.
So
Danyel Desouza
9.43a
Western Carolina
8.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
9.67a
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
Jr
Julia Logan
9.77a
VMI
10.
So
Brenea Thomas
10.18a
PR
VMI
11.
Jr
Sara Hayes
10.24a
SR
Wofford
12.
So
Ashley Parker
11.70a
PR
Western Carolina
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kyra Atkins
8.40a
East Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
8.44a
PR
Western Carolina
3.
Jr
Yaa Agyepong-Wiafe
8.57a
PR
VMI
4.
So
Lamisha Simmons
8.71a
East Tennessee State
5.
So
Amber Lust
9.01a
Wofford
6.
Fr
Imani Bennett
9.18a
PR
Western Carolina
7.
So
Danyel Desouza
9.38a
Western Carolina
8.
So
Allison Wilson
9.57a
East Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Kiara Price
9.60a
East Tennessee State
10.
So
Marisa Scott
9.80a
Western Carolina
11.
So
Tamilia Wright
9.88a
Western Carolina
12.
Fr
Erin Hines
10.46a
Samford
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:50.04a
East Tennessee State
2.
Relay Team
3:51.00a
Samford
3.
Relay Team
3:52.12a
Western Carolina
4.
Relay Team
3:53.28a
Wofford
5.
Relay Team
4:02.53a
Furman
6.
Relay Team
4:03.40a
The Citadel
7.
Relay Team
4:04.97a
VMI
8.
Relay Team
4:05.98a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:54.34a
Furman
2.
Relay Team
12:10.63a
Samford
3.
Relay Team
12:11.75a
East Tennessee State
4.
Relay Team
12:31.54a
VMI
5.
Relay Team
12:34.87a
Western Carolina
6.
Relay Team
12:39.76a
Tennessee-Chattanooga
7.
Relay Team
13:02.98a
Wofford
8.
Relay Team
14:04.19a
The Citadel
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hailey Cook
14.84m
SR
Western Carolina
2.
So
Simone Williams
13.02m
PR
Western Carolina
3.
So
Tiffany Quick
12.79m
PR
VMI
4.
Fr
Maggie Johnston
12.72m
Samford
5.
So
Tatiana Taylor
12.60m
Samford
6.
Jr
Alisha Blackmon
12.59m
PR
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Mahogani Holiday
12.05m
Western Carolina
8.
Fr
Amy Yarborough
11.98m
PR
Western Carolina
9.
Fr
Tiffany Dunham
11.85m
Western Carolina
10.
Sr
Kaitlyn Moore
11.65m
PR
The Citadel
11.
So
Kameron Cass
11.12m
The Citadel
12.
Sr
Elizabeth Johnston
10.86m
VMI
13.
Fr
Emily Kirk
10.80m
PR
VMI
14.
Fr
Britney Dotson
10.59m
PR
East Tennessee State
15.
Fr
Margaret Hayden
9.99m
PR
East Tennessee State
16.
Sr
Emily Williams
9.72m
PR
Wofford
Sr
Aerial Horton
FOUL
Samford
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Selena Popp
11.13m
PR
Samford
2.
Fr
Erin Hines
10.30m
PR
Samford
3.
Fr
Kiara Price
9.78m
East Tennessee State
4.
So
Amber Lust
9.19m
PR
Wofford
5.
So
Brenea Thomas
8.55m
PR
VMI
6.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
8.53m
PR
East Tennessee State
7.
So
Marisa Scott
8.51m
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Jr
Sara Hayes
8.18m
PR
Wofford
9.
Jr
Julia Logan
7.70m
PR
VMI
10.
So
Tamilia Wright
7.55m
PR
Western Carolina
11.
So
Danyel Desouza
7.32m
PR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Ashley Parker
6.36m
PR
Western Carolina
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Selena Popp
1.75m
PR
Samford
2.
Sr
Courtney Prengaman
1.75m
Samford
3.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
1.65m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Fr
Charlotte Krause
1.65m
PR
Samford
5.
So
Rebekah Fox
1.65m
PR
East Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Julia Logan
1.65m
PR
VMI
7.
Jr
Carrie Neill
1.60m
Samford
8.
So
Marisa Scott
1.55m
Western Carolina
8.
Fr
Imani Bennett
1.55m
PR
Western Carolina
10.
So
Ashley Parker
1.55m
Western Carolina
11.
So
Summer Thompson
1.50m
SR
The Citadel
12.
So
Amber Lust
1.45m
Wofford
13.
Jr
Sara Hayes
1.45m
SR
Wofford
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Selena Popp
1.75m
Samford
2.
Jr
Julia Logan
1.63m
VMI
3.
So
Marisa Scott
1.57m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
So
Amber Lust
1.54m
PR
Wofford
5.
So
Ashley Parker
1.51m
Western Carolina
6.
Jr
Sara Hayes
1.45m
Wofford
6.
So
Brenea Thomas
1.45m
PR
VMI
8.
Fr
Erin Hines
1.42m
PR
Samford
9.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
1.36m
PR
East Tennessee State
9.
Fr
Kiara Price
1.36m
East Tennessee State
11.
So
Danyel Desouza
1.30m
PR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Tamilia Wright
1.27m
PR
Western Carolina
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Meghan Breden
3.80m
PR
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Lindsey Kessler
3.70m
Samford
3.
Sr
Emily Eustace
3.30m
PR
Samford
3.
Sr
Korie Bennett
3.30m
Western Carolina
5.
So
Rebecca Pfitzer
3.15m
Samford
6.
Jr
Lauren Torsch
3.00m
Samford
6.
Sr
Savvanah Bowne
3.00m
East Tennessee State
So
Catrena Schumacher
NH
VMI
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
6.05m
PR
Western Carolina
2.
So
Kyra Atkins
6.03m
PR
East Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
6.02m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Jr
Bria Anderson
5.69m
VMI
5.
So
Selena Popp
5.66m
Samford
6.
Fr
Erin Hines
5.63m
Samford
7.
Sr
Chenell Bryan
5.61m
Western Carolina
8.
So
Megan Meadow
5.59m
PR
Samford
9.
So
Marisa Scott
5.48m
Western Carolina
10.
Jr
Mia McClain
5.44m
VMI
11.
Fr
Imani Bennett
5.43m
PR
Western Carolina
12.
Jr
Asyria Daniels
5.27m
The Citadel
13.
Jr
Adriana Watkins
5.21m
PR
East Tennessee State
14.
So
Hannah Murray
5.13m
PR
The Citadel
15.
So
Brenea Thomas
5.06m
VMI
16.
So
Tamilia Wright
4.90m
Western Carolina
17.
Fr
Reagan Chewning
4.41m
PR
Furman
So
Alexandra Burgess
ND
Wofford
Jr
Kasey Widmyer
FOUL
Wofford
Jr
Kennedy Smith
FOUL
VMI
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Selena Popp
5.77m
PR
Samford
2.
Fr
Erin Hines
5.73m
Samford
3.
So
Marisa Scott
5.56m
PR
Western Carolina
4.
So
Amber Lust
5.38m
PR
Wofford
5.
So
Tamilia Wright
5.21m
Western Carolina
6.
So
Brenea Thomas
5.17m
VMI
7.
So
Danyel Desouza
5.12m
PR
Western Carolina
8.
Jr
Sara Hayes
5.10m
PR
Wofford
9.
Jr
Julia Logan
5.06m
VMI
10.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
4.80m
PR
East Tennessee State
11.
Fr
Kiara Price
4.77m
East Tennessee State
11.
So
Ashley Parker
4.77m
PR
Western Carolina
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Megan Meadow
12.42m
PR
Samford
2.
Sr
Tiffani Lewis
11.94m
Western Carolina
3.
Jr
Tiana Pisoni
11.88m
PR
Samford
4.
Fr
Imani Bennett
11.87m
Western Carolina
5.
Fr
Jazmine Gooden
11.64m
PR
Western Carolina
6.
Sr
Chenell Bryan
11.62m
SR
Western Carolina
7.
Jr
Adriana Watkins
11.38m
East Tennessee State
8.
So
Tamilia Wright
11.37m
Western Carolina
9.
Fr
Ationza Smith
11.15m
PR
East Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Charlotte Krause
11.14m
Samford
11.
Jr
Asyria Daniels
10.65m
SR
The Citadel
12.
So
Hannah Murray
10.53m
The Citadel
13.
Jr
Kennedy Smith
10.51m
VMI
14.
So
Brenea Thomas
10.34m
VMI
15.
Jr
Kasey Widmyer
10.32m
SR
Wofford
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hailey Cook
17.96m
PR
Western Carolina
2.
Sr
Aerial Horton
17.22m
PR
Samford
3.
So
Caldwell Camille
16.85m
Samford
4.
So
Tatiana Taylor
15.31m
Samford
5.
So
Simone Williams
15.29m
Western Carolina
6.
Jr
Alisha Blackmon
15.10m
Western Carolina
7.
Fr
Jess Page
15.08m
The Citadel
8.
Sr
Elizabeth Johnston
14.23m
VMI
9.
Jr
Mady Riegel
13.96m
The Citadel
10.
So
Kameron Cass
13.63m
The Citadel
11.
Sr
Kaitlyn Moore
12.78m
PR
The Citadel
12.
Fr
Amy Yarborough
12.78m
PR
Western Carolina
13.
Fr
Margaret Hayden
12.37m
PR
East Tennessee State
14.
Fr
Emily Kirk
12.28m
PR
VMI
15.
Fr
Maggie Johnston
12.24m
Samford
16.
Fr
Tiffany Dunham
12.03m
PR
Western Carolina
17.
Fr
Mahogani Holiday
11.67m
Western Carolina
18.
Fr
Britney Dotson
9.72m
PR
East Tennessee State
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Selena Popp
3779
PR
Samford
2.
So
Amber Lust
3435
PR
Wofford
3.
So
Marisa Scott
3352
PR
Western Carolina
4.
Fr
Erin Hines
3319
PR
Samford
5.
Jr
Julia Logan
3152
PR
VMI
6.
Jr
Sara Hayes
2902
SR
Wofford
7.
Jr
Marabeth Clark
2876
SR
East Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Kiara Price
2859
East Tennessee State
9.
So
Brenea Thomas
2613
PR
VMI
10.
So
Tamilia Wright
2461
SR
Western Carolina
11.
So
Danyel Desouza
2455
PR
Western Carolina
12.
So
Ashley Parker
2216
PR
Western Carolina
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
19658 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
SoCon Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SoCon Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
3
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#socon
#southern-conference
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!